A Misty Day #2

SUNDAY MOOD

IMG_3768Feeling: Soooo cozy and relaxed, tired after a long week with work and a night out! Happy to be in good company, relaxing a whole day!

Wearing: Actually evertything from Monki… hihi! You get tempted while working there, all the good buys…


Funniest moment: While me and my friend were playing with the turtle, that we are babysitting. We all hung out in a big cozy bundle in the sofa, our turtle crawling around ❤

IMG_4021

Favorite meal: The “breakfast” (or should you call it lunch, when it was at one o clock haha!) we made, with fresh strawberries, blueberries, coffee and fried eggs… we made bread with nutella and strawberries, that was soooo nice !!!

Today’s discovery: That i actually enjoy watching a realityshow, where people compete in baking..LOL!  looks sooo nice, and they are actually pretty artistic when they make those crazy cakes!!

Today’s biggest challenge: Today was actually very easy.. free from conflicts and big challenges! So nice!

Hope you enjoyed your sunday aswell my loved readers ❤
PALE MIST 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s